On Wednesday, January 29, access to some eResources may be intermittent due to scheduled maintenance.

You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 29/Jan/2020 - To: 29/Dec/2020

1-2-3: Count With Me

Your toddler will love this introduction to numeracy and have fun with numbers using rhymes, songs, books, and active play.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
(No program on Apr. 10)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
2:15 - 3 p.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
10:15 - 11 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
10 - 10:45 a.m.
14 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
14 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceSaturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:15 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
2 - 2:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
10:15 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - (No program on Apr. 10) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Saturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am