You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 13/Dec/2019 - To: 29/Dec/2020

1-2-3: Count With Me

Your toddler will love this introduction to numeracy and have fun with numbers using rhymes, songs, books, and active play.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomMondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
2 spaces availableEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
2:15 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
2 - 2:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list