On Wednesday, January 29, access to some eResources may be intermittent due to scheduled maintenance.

You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 29/Jan/2020 - To: 29/Dec/2020

A-B-C: You and Me

Read, sing, talk, and play together in this interactive circle time.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
1 - 1:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomTuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 11
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 18 to Apr. 22
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
2:15 - 3 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomTuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomTuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 11
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceTuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 11
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceSaturdays, Jan. 11 to Feb. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
11 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
2 - 2:45 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 12/Feb/2020 10 am
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Jan. 18 to Feb. 22
10 - 10:45 a.m.
CancelledNot Available
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
3 - 3:45 p.m.
5 spaces availableEnded
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10
11 - 11:45 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 1 - 1:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 11 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 18 to Apr. 22 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 11 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 11 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Saturdays, Jan. 11 to Feb. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 12/Feb/2020 10 am

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Jan. 18 to Feb. 22 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Cancelled

Registration: Not Available

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 3 - 3:45 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 6 to Feb. 10 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register