You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October 2018 or November - December 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 12/Oct/2018 - To: 29/May/2019

Baby's Big Playdate

Let's play! Join us for a fun and social hour of discovery and exploration.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages up to 12 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Oct. 30
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
40 spaces availableNot Required
Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesday, Nov. 7
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesday, Nov. 21
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesday, Dec. 5
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesday, Dec. 19
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomThursday, Nov. 22
9:30 - 11 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Early Learning CenterFriday, Nov. 2
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Oct. 30
10 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesday, Oct. 23
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesday, Dec. 18
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFriday, Oct. 19
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
16 spaces availableNot Required
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFriday, Dec. 14
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
16 spaces availableNot Required
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Oct. 29
10 - 11 a.m.
60 spaces availableNot Required
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Dec. 10
10 - 11 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor Children’s performance areaSaturday, Nov. 17
10 - 11 a.m.
100 spaces availableNot Required
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 25 and Oct. 30
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Nov. 27
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Dec. 19
9 - 10 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomSaturday, Nov. 24
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Oct. 29
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 30 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 40 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesday, Nov. 7 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesday, Nov. 21 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesday, Dec. 5 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesday, Dec. 19 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursday, Nov. 22 - 9:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Early Learning Center

When: Friday, Nov. 2 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 30 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 23 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 18 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Friday, Oct. 19 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Friday, Dec. 14 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Oct. 29 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 60 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Dec. 10 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Children’s performance area

When: Saturday, Nov. 17 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 100 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 25 and Oct. 30 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Nov. 27 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Dec. 19 - 9 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturday, Nov. 24 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Oct. 29 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required