You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October 2018 or November - December 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 12/Oct/2018 - To: 29/May/2019

Babies Go Boo!

Dress up your baby and celebrate Halloween with stories, rhymes, and songs.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 31
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomFriday, Oct. 19
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSaturday, Oct. 20
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomThursday, Oct. 25
9:45 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomThursday, Oct. 25
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Monday, Oct. 29
9:30 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomSaturday, Oct. 27
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 31
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 31
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesday, Oct. 30
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesday, Oct. 30
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesday, Oct. 31
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMonday, Oct. 29
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 31
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 31
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomSaturday, Oct. 27
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 31
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Oct. 29
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Oct. 29
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 24
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomSaturday, Oct. 27
12 - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Kid's CornerSaturday, Oct. 27
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 31 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Friday, Oct. 19 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Saturday, Oct. 20 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursday, Oct. 25 - 9:45 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursday, Oct. 25 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Monday, Oct. 29 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturday, Oct. 27 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 31 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 31 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 30 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 30 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesday, Oct. 31 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Monday, Oct. 29 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 31 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 31 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Saturday, Oct. 27 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 31 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Oct. 29 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Oct. 29 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 24 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturday, Oct. 27 - 12 - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Kid's Corner

When: Saturday, Oct. 27 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list