You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 14/Jan/2020 - To: 29/Dec/2020

Cuddles and Kisses

Join us for a cuddly storytime in celebration of Valentine's Day.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Friday, Feb. 14
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Friday, Feb. 14
10:45 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomThursday, Feb. 27
10:30 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Feb. 18
12 - 12:30 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Feb. 25
11:15 - 11:45 a.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesday, Feb. 19
11 - 11:30 a.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursday, Feb. 20
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursday, Feb. 20
10:45 - 11:15 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Feb. 14
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Wednesday, Feb. 26
2 - 2:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomMonday, Feb. 10
9:30 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomMonday, Feb. 10
10:30 - 11 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Feb. 8
9:30 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Computer AreaSaturday, Feb. 8
11 - 11:30 a.m.
1 space availableRegister

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Friday, Feb. 14 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Friday, Feb. 14 - 10:45 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Thursday, Feb. 27 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Feb. 18 - 12 - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Feb. 25 - 11:15 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesday, Feb. 19 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursday, Feb. 20 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursday, Feb. 20 - 10:45 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Feb. 14 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Wednesday, Feb. 26 - 2 - 2:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Monday, Feb. 10 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Monday, Feb. 10 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Feb. 8 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Computer Area

When: Saturday, Feb. 8 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register