You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 14/Feb/2020 - To: 15/Jun/2020

Baby Rhyme Time

Welcome your baby to the Library. Enjoy songs, rhymes, and stories that will make your baby smile.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages up to 12 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10:15 - 11 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11 - 11:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
11 - 11:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
11 - 11:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24
(No program on Apr. 10)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
2 - 2:45 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Registration not required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Saturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 25
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 28
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24
(No program on Apr. 10)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 29
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
No class May 20
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceFridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24
(No program on Apr. 10)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
No class April 10
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
2:15 - 3 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
2 - 2:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24
(No program on Apr. 10)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24
(No program on Apr. 10)
2 - 2:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Saturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
12 - 12:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24
(No program on Apr. 10)
12 - 12:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
10 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 01/Mar/2020 10 am
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
11 - 11:45 a.m.
5 spaces availableRegister

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24 - (No program on Apr. 10) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Registration not required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Saturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 7 to Feb. 25 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 28 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24 - (No program on Apr. 10) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 29 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

No class May 20

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24 - (No program on Apr. 10) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

No class April 10

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24 - (No program on Apr. 10) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24 - (No program on Apr. 10) - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Saturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 12 - 12:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 24 - (No program on Apr. 10) - 12 - 12:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 01/Mar/2020 10 am

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register