You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 11/Sep/2019 - To: 27/May/2020

1-2-3: Count With Me

Your toddler will love this introduction to numeracy and have fun with numbers using rhymes, songs, books, and active play.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
(No program on Apr. 10)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
1 space availableEnded
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceSaturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:15 - 11 a.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24
(No program on Feb. 17)
2 - 2:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
10:15 - 11 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6
11 - 11:45 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - (No program on Apr. 10) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Saturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Jan. 13 to Feb. 24 - (No program on Feb. 17) - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register