You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 11/Sep/2019 - To: 27/May/2020

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
3 - 3:45 p.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11 - 11:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Registration not required
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 28
(No program on Oct. 14)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
10 - 10:45 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 5 to Oct. 10
5:30 - 6:15 p.m.
CancelledNot Available

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 3 - 3:45 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Registration not required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 28 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 5 to Oct. 10 - 5:30 - 6:15 p.m.

Class Status: Cancelled

Registration: Not Available