You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 11/Sep/2019 - To: 27/May/2020

Words and Wiggles

Learn new ideas for play by exploring all five senses through movement, play, story, and song.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 3 to 5 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
7 spaces availableEnded
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
CancelledNot Available
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
2 - 3 p.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
CancelledNot Available
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 19 to Oct. 24
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
2 - 3 p.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Cancelled

Registration: Not Available

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Cancelled

Registration: Not Available

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 19 to Oct. 24 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended