You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the  January - February 2019 or March - April 2019 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 11/Feb/2019 - To: 14/Jun/2019

Hoppy Baby Bunnies

Join us for an extra dose of springtime songs, stories, and finger plays - for you and your baby bunny.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Monday, Apr. 15
10 - 10:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Thursday, Apr. 18
10 - 10:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Mar. 5
9:30 - 10 a.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Mar. 5
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Tuesday, Apr. 2
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Apr. 13
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Apr. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomWednesday, Apr. 17
10:30 - 11 a.m.
14 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Apr. 23
10:10 - 10:40 a.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Apr. 23
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Apr. 24
10:30 - 11 a.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursday, Mar. 21
2:30 - 3 p.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursday, Apr. 4
2:30 - 3 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Apr. 30
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Apr. 30
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesday, Apr. 17
11 - 11:30 a.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Apr. 16
10:30 - 11 a.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Apr. 16
11:15 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomFriday, Apr. 12
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
16 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Apr. 17
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Mar. 29
10 - 10:30 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Mar. 29
11 - 11:30 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Apr. 17
2 - 2:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Mar. 20
12 - 12:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Mar. 8
11 - 11:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Monday, Apr. 15 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Thursday, Apr. 18 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Mar. 5 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Mar. 5 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Tuesday, Apr. 2 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Apr. 13 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Apr. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Apr. 17 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 23 - 10:10 - 10:40 a.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 23 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Apr. 24 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursday, Mar. 21 - 2:30 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursday, Apr. 4 - 2:30 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 30 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 30 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesday, Apr. 17 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 16 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 16 - 11:15 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Friday, Apr. 12 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Apr. 17 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Mar. 29 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Mar. 29 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Apr. 17 - 2 - 2:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Mar. 20 - 12 - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Mar. 8 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required