You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the  January - February 2019 or March - April 2019 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 12/Jan/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 26 to Apr. 30
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Mondays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 24
(No program on Mar. 20 and Apr. 17)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Fridays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 27
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 30
(No program on Apr. 23)
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
2:30 - 3:15 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
9:45 - 10:30 a.m.
1 space availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
11 - 11:45 a.m.
5 spaces availableEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceMondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
10 - 10:45 a.m.
9 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6
3 - 3:45 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 26 to Apr. 30 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Mondays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 24 - (No program on Mar. 20 and Apr. 17) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Fridays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 27 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 30 - (No program on Apr. 23) - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 2:30 - 3:15 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 9:45 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Mondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6 - 3 - 3:45 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required