You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the November - December 2018 or January - February 2019 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 12/Jan/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

Cuddles and Kisses

Join us for a cuddly storytime in celebration of Valentine's Day.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Thursday, Feb. 14
10 - 10:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Thursday, Feb. 14
11 - 11:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Feb. 8
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Saturday, Feb. 9
1:30 - 2 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 27
10:30 - 11 a.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 20
10:30 - 11 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursday, Feb. 7
2:30 - 3 p.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursday, Feb. 14
2:30 - 3 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Feb. 19
12 - 12:30 p.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 20
10:30 - 11 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 20
11:15 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Feb. 9
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Feb. 9
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomFriday, Feb. 8
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
16 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Feb. 15
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Feb. 15
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Feb. 15
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Feb. 12
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 13
12 - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Kid's CornerThursday, Feb. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Thursday, Feb. 14 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Thursday, Feb. 14 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Feb. 8 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Saturday, Feb. 9 - 1:30 - 2 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 20 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursday, Feb. 7 - 2:30 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursday, Feb. 14 - 2:30 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Feb. 19 - 12 - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 20 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 20 - 11:15 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Feb. 9 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Feb. 9 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Friday, Feb. 8 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Feb. 15 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Feb. 15 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Feb. 15 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Feb. 12 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 13 - 12 - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Kid's Corner

When: Thursday, Feb. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register