You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 10/Oct/2019 - To: 27/May/2020

Baby's Big Playdate

Let's play! Join us for a fun and social hour of discovery and exploration.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages up to 12 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesday, Oct. 23
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesday, Nov. 6
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesday, Oct. 23
10 - 11 a.m.
40 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesday, Dec. 18
10 - 11 a.m.
40 spaces availableNot Required
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomThursday, Dec. 12
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Forest Lawn - Main Floor - Early Learning CenterTuesday, Oct. 22
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Oct. 22
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Dec. 17
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomFriday, Oct. 25
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomFriday, Dec. 20
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Nov. 13
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
40 spaces availableNot Required
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Dec. 4
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Oct. 22
2 - 3 p.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Friday, Nov. 1
10 - 11 a.m.
CancelledNot Available
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 24 and Oct. 29
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Nov. 26
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Dec. 18
9 - 10 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Oct. 22
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Dec. 17
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesday, Oct. 23 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesday, Nov. 6 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesday, Oct. 23 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 40 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesday, Dec. 18 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 40 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursday, Dec. 12 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor - Early Learning Center

When: Tuesday, Oct. 22 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 22 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 17 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Friday, Oct. 25 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Friday, Dec. 20 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Nov. 13 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 40 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Dec. 4 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 22 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Friday, Nov. 1 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Cancelled

Registration: Not Available

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 24 and Oct. 29 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Nov. 26 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Dec. 18 - 9 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 22 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 17 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required