You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 09/Nov/2019 - To: 27/May/2020

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Meet new people and practice your English language listening, speaking, and comprehension skills in a fun and relaxed setting. Intermediate level.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 0 - 0-04 BMO Community RoomTuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17
2 - 4 p.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomWednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 2Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
6 - 7:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomSundays, Nov. 3 to Dec. 8
1 - 3 p.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomSundays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
1 - 3 p.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
14 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Adults)Thursdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 0 - 0-04 BMO Community Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 6 - 7:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Sundays, Nov. 3 to Dec. 8 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Sundays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Adults)

When: Thursdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register