You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 16/Sep/2019 - To: 27/May/2020

Babies Go Boo!

Dress up your baby and celebrate Halloween with stories, rhymes, and songs.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 30
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 30
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesday, Oct. 30
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Oct. 29
9:45 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Oct. 29
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Saturday, Oct. 26
9:30 - 10 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Saturday, Oct. 26
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursday, Oct. 31
9:30 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursday, Oct. 31
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursday, Oct. 31
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Oct. 26
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Oct. 26
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 30
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 30
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Oct. 29
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, Oct. 29
11:15 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesday, Oct. 30
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomThursday, Oct. 31
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursday, Oct. 31
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursday, Oct. 31
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceThursday, Oct. 31
9:30 - 10 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomThursday, Oct. 31
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursday, Oct. 31
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursday, Oct. 31
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursday, Oct. 31
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 23
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, Oct. 23
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursday, Oct. 31
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Oct. 25
11 - 11:30 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 30 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 30 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesday, Oct. 30 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 29 - 9:45 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 29 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Saturday, Oct. 26 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Saturday, Oct. 26 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Oct. 26 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Oct. 26 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 30 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 30 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 29 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, Oct. 29 - 11:15 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesday, Oct. 30 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 23 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, Oct. 23 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursday, Oct. 31 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Oct. 25 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register