You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2019 or May - June 2019 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 15/Apr/2019 - To: 30/Jun/2019

Bouncing Babies

Enjoy stories, rhymes, songs, and lots of bouncing.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Thursday, June 20
10 - 10:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Monday, June 24
10 - 10:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, May 7
9:30 - 10 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, May 7
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Saturday, May 11
1 - 1:30 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, June 15
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, June 15
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomWednesday, May 1
10:30 - 11 a.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, May 8
10:30 - 11 a.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursday, May 9
2:30 - 3 p.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursday, June 6
2:30 - 3 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesday, June 18
12 - 12:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, June 19
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomFriday, June 7
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
17 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, June 18
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, May 24
10 - 10:30 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, May 24
11 - 11:30 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesday, May 1
12 - 12:30 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, June 7
11 - 11:30 a.m.
19 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Thursday, June 20 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Monday, June 24 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, May 7 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, May 7 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Saturday, May 11 - 1 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, June 15 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, June 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Wednesday, May 1 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, May 8 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursday, May 9 - 2:30 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursday, June 6 - 2:30 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesday, June 18 - 12 - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, June 19 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Friday, June 7 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, June 18 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, May 24 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, May 24 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesday, May 1 - 12 - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, June 7 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 19 spaces available

Registration: Register