You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the July - August issue of Library Connect or the Summer Kids Guide.

Current Filter

From: 11/Feb/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 6 to Aug. 20
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Tuesdays, July 9 to July 23
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, July 11 to July 25
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, July 8 to July 22
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, July 8 to July 22
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 2Saturdays, July 13 to July 27
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Registration not required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 2Saturdays, Aug. 17 to Aug. 31
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Registration not required
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, July 15 to July 29
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, July 17 to July 31
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
10 - 10:45 a.m.
16 spaces availableNot Required
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, May 4 to June 29
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, May 7 to June 25
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, July 2 to July 16
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, July 6 to July 20
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, July 23 to Aug. 6
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, July 27 to Aug. 10
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Aug. 17 to Aug. 31
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, July 9 to July 23
10 - 10:45 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, July 11 to July 25
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Aug. 6 to Aug. 20
10 - 10:45 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
10 - 10:45 a.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, July 17 to July 31
10:15 - 11 a.m.
22 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
10:15 - 11 a.m.
23 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, July 15 to July 29
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, July 16 to July 30
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceWednesdays, July 31 to Aug. 14
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, July 9 to July 23
10 - 10:45 a.m.
14 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Aug. 6 to Aug. 20
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursdays, July 11 to July 25
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursdays, July 11 to July 25
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
10 - 10:45 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, July 13 to July 27
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, July 8 to July 22
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, July 10 to July 24
12:30 - 1:15 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, July 6 to July 20
3 - 3:45 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 6 to Aug. 20 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Tuesdays, July 9 to July 23 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 11 to July 25 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, July 8 to July 22 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, July 8 to July 22 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 2

When: Saturdays, July 13 to July 27 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Registration not required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 2

When: Saturdays, Aug. 17 to Aug. 31 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Registration not required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, July 15 to July 29 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 17 to July 31 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, May 4 to June 29 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 7 to June 25 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 2 to July 16 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, July 6 to July 20 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 23 to Aug. 6 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, July 27 to Aug. 10 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Aug. 17 to Aug. 31 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, July 9 to July 23 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, July 11 to July 25 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 6 to Aug. 20 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, July 17 to July 31 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 22 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 23 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, July 15 to July 29 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 16 to July 30 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Wednesdays, July 31 to Aug. 14 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, July 9 to July 23 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 6 to Aug. 20 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursdays, July 11 to July 25 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursdays, July 11 to July 25 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, July 13 to July 27 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, July 8 to July 22 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 12:30 - 1:15 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, July 6 to July 20 - 3 - 3:45 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required