You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 11/Feb/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Meet new people and practice your English language listening, speaking, and comprehension skills in a fun and relaxed setting. Intermediate level.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 0 - 0-04 BMO Community RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
2 - 4 p.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
14 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 2Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
6 - 7:45 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomSundays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26
(No program on Apr. 12)
1 - 3 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomSundays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26
(No program on Apr. 12)
1 - 3 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
16 spaces availableRegister
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Adults)Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 0 - 0-04 BMO Community Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 6 - 7:45 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Sundays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26 - (No program on Apr. 12) - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Sundays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26 - (No program on Apr. 12) - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 15 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 14 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Adults)

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register