You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2019 or May - June 2019 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 11/Feb/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

A-B-C: You and Me

Read, sing, talk, and play together in this interactive circle time.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, May 16 to June 20
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, May 16 to June 20
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomWednesdays, May 8 to June 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomFridays, May 10 to June 14
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
14 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 27
11 - 11:45 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, May 15 to June 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, May 1 to June 5
10:15 - 11 a.m.
17 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomMondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, May 7 to June 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceTuesdays, May 14 to June 18
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, May 9 to June 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, May 8 to June 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, May 16 to June 20
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, May 15 to June 19
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
12 - 12:45 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Wednesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Fridays, May 10 to June 14 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 27 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, May 1 to June 5 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 7 to June 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Tuesdays, May 14 to June 18 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, May 9 to June 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 12 - 12:45 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register